Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.621.841.401.62201-13.30
AnnualDec 191.401.601.191.40505-9.92
AnnualDec 181.021.050.951.03505-12.55
QuarterlyJun 180.010.06-0.040.01505-514.86
QuarterlySep 180.460.610.360.43532-2.66
QuarterlyDec 180.660.780.530.6855010.46
QuarterlyMar 190.000.05-0.040.00404-3965.45
Long Term Growth 5.007.003.005.002010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.131.103.13
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
QuarterlyMar 18-0.120.01-1856.95
QuarterlyDec 170.400.3513.10
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top