Print Page  |  Close Window
Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 182.372.622.132.397120.88
AnnualDec 171.571.651.501.58713-0.81
QuarterlyJun 170.200.390.130.17705-39.97
QuarterlySep 170.500.580.410.50723-3.79
QuarterlyDec 170.810.980.680.8075014.06
QuarterlyMar 180.280.370.200.28512-12.21
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlyJun 160.430.20111.48
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters