Print Page  |  Close Window
Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 182.342.502.132.35610-4.34
AnnualDec 171.571.681.501.57612-1.62
QuarterlyMar 170.010.05-0.020.00603-95.15
QuarterlyJun 170.330.390.230.34602-10.05
QuarterlySep 170.520.570.460.53612-0.16
QuarterlyDec 170.710.830.630.7163026.09
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlyMar 16-0.030.17-117.91
QuarterlyJun 160.430.20111.48
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters