Print Page  |  Close Window
Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.831.831.831.831000.00
AnnualDec 191.561.801.321.52603-40.91
AnnualDec 181.161.201.151.15605-24.50
QuarterlyMar 180.020.08-0.010.01604-833.00
QuarterlyJun 180.120.190.020.11604-106.09
QuarterlySep 180.460.530.350.48631-3.03
QuarterlyDec 180.570.670.430.586313.41
Long Term Growth 17.0117.0117.0117.01101-59.95
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.131.103.13
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
QuarterlyDec 170.400.3513.10
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters