Print Page  |  Close Window
Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.362.382.342.36201-18.62
AnnualDec 181.702.001.551.65725-27.12
AnnualDec 170.961.050.760.98625-39.59
QuarterlySep 170.160.320.030.17716-69.39
QuarterlyDec 170.660.780.570.65770-18.34
QuarterlyMar 180.200.290.070.21532-31.47
QuarterlyJun 180.300.350.210.31531-20.66
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters