Print Page  |  Close Window
Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.192.342.042.19402-7.21
AnnualDec 181.511.701.351.51805-10.72
AnnualDec 171.101.131.051.1076011.19
QuarterlyDec 170.330.390.180.36707-105.96
QuarterlyMar 180.180.340.060.19714-12.25
QuarterlyJun 180.260.340.170.26714-13.30
QuarterlySep 180.450.580.360.4273120.78
Long Term Growth 29.6929.6929.6929.691000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters